Swindon P.S.F.A Swindon Primary Schools Football Association

Primary Schools' Cup 2018-19

updated  17-03-19

holders: Lethbridge

Round 1 (to be played on or before 28th September 2018)
St. Sampson's C.E.
H/W
King William Street C.E.
Orchid Vale 4 : 2
Mountford Manor
Chiseldon 0 : 1 Tadpole Farm C.E.
Lethbridge 0 : 1 St. Leonard's C.E.
Nythe A/W Lawn
Colebrook   0 : 0* Lainesmead
Noremarsh 4 : 6 Goddard Park
Lydiard Millicent C.E. 0 : 8 St. Catherine's R.C.
Even Swindon 1 : 2 Shaw Ridge
Rodbourne Cheney 2 : 5 Millbrook
Catherine Wayte 4 : 2 St. Mary's R.C.
St. Francis' C.E. H/W Swindon Academy
Wanborough 3 : 1 Ruskin
East Wichel 2 : 0 Liden
Covingham Park 4 : 2 Tregoze
Holy Family R.C. A/W Westlea
Lyneham  H/W  Seven Fields
Brook Field H/W Robert le Kyng 
Greenmeadow 1 : 5 Peatmoor
Ferndale 2 : 6 Red Oaks
Abbey Meads  3 : 1 Moredon
Holy Rood R.C.  H/W   Oliver Tomkins C.E.
Oakhurst bye
Westrop bye
Drove bye
Wroughton bye
Eldene bye 
Grange bye
Hazelwood bye 
St. Mary's C.E. bye
Haydon Wick bye
Gorse Hill bye

* Lainesmead win 1:0 on penalties after extra-time

losing teams from Round 1 go into Primary Schools' Plate competition

Round 2 (to be played on or before 9th November 2018)
St. Sampson's C.E.
1 : 7
Westlea
Eldene
4 : 3
Drove
Holy Rood R.C.
1 : 4
Covingham Park
Brook Field
1 : 5
St. Catherine's R.C.
Hazelwood
2 : 1
Lainesmead
Orchid Vale
1 : 5
Lawn
Wroughton
A/W
St. Francis' C.E.
Abbey Meads
  2 : 3*
Grange
Millbrook
3 : 2
Gorse Hill
Oakhurst
9 : 0
Haydon Wick
Peatmoor
1 : 2
Wanborough
St. Leonard's C.E.
1 : 2
Shaw Ridge
Catherine Wayte
1 : 2
Goddard Park
Tadpole Farm C.E. 1 : 5 East Wichel 
St. Mary's C.E. 6 : 1 Red Oaks
Westrop 1 : 7 Lyneham

* after extra-time                                                                                           losing teams from Round 2 go into Primary Schools' Shield competition

Round 3 (to be played on or before 15th February 2019)
Westlea 0 : 5 St. Francis' C.E.
Millbrook 0 : 5 Wanborough
Shaw Ridge 9 : 0 Eldene
Goddard Park 5 : 3 Lyneham
Covingham Park 4 : 2 St. Mary's C.E.
Grange   1 : 1* Oakhurst
East Wichel 0 : 5 St. Catherine's R.C.
Lawn 1 : 0 Hazelwood

*Oakhurst win 3:2 on penalties

Round 4 (Quarter Finals) (to be played on or before 22nd March 2019)
Covingham Park 4 : 0
            Wanborough           
Lawn 21/03 Oakhurst
St. Catherine's R.C. 21/03 Shaw Ridge
Goddard Park 3 : 2 St. Francis' C.E.
Semi-Finals (to be played on or before 3rd May 2019)
:
date and venue t.b.c.
 :
                         
date and venue t.b.c.
Final Saturday 18th May 2019 at Millbrook Primary School kick-off 1.15 p.m.
   :