Swindon P.S.F.A Swindon Primary Schools Football Association

Primary Schools' Leagues 2018-19

last update 22-05-19

Primary Schools' North League    click here for fixtures

2018-2019 champions: Oakhurst runners-up: Abbey Meads

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Oakhurst (C) 10
9
1
0
29
Abbey Meads (R/U) 10
8
0
2
26
Red Oaks 10 7 1 2 25
Westrop 10
7
1
2
25
St. Francis' C.E. 10
5
1
4
21
Peatmoor 10
4
2
4
  19*
Catherine Wayte 10
3
2
5
18
St. Leonard's C.E. 10
3
2
5
  17*
Haydonleigh 10
2
2
6
  13*
Tadpole Farm C.E. 10
0
0
10
10
Orchid Vale 10
1
0
9
    9*

*no points received for match(es) awarded against  

Primary Schools' South League   click here for fixtures  

2018-2019 champions: Wanborough runners-up Holy Rood R.C.

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Wanborough (C) 10 9 0 1 28
Holy Rood R.C. (R/U) 10 8 1 1 27
Lethbridge 10 8 0 2 26
Lawn 10 8 0 2 26
Mountford Manor 10 4 2 4 20
Wroughton 10 4 2 4   19*
King William Street C.E. 10 4 1 5  18*
Chiseldon 10 2 0 8 13*
Drove 10 2 0 8 12*
East Wichel 10 1 0 6 11*
Lainesmead 10 1 0 9  7*

 *no points received for match(es) awarded against

Primary Schools' East League  click here for fixtures 

2018-2019 champions: St. Catherine's R.C. runners-up: Covingham Park

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
St. Catherine's R.C. (C) 9
9
0
0
27
Covingham Park (R/U) 9
7
0
2
23
Grange 9
7
0
2
23
Ruskin
9
7
0
2
23
Goddard Park
9
5
0
4
19
Holy Family R.C.
9
3
1
5
16
Liden
9
3
0
6
  13*
Colebrook
9
2
1
6
  11*
Eldene
9
1
0
8
  10*
Nythe
9
0
0
9
    1*

*no points received for match(es) awarded against  

Primary Schools' West League     click here for fixtures 

2018-2019 champions: Brook Field runners-up: St. Mary's C.E.

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Brook Field (C) 10
9
0
1
28
St. Mary's C.E. (R/U) 10
8
1
1
27
Shaw Ridge 10
7
2
1
26
Lyneham 10
6
1
3
  22*
Millbrook  10
5
1
4
21
Noremarsh 10
3
3
4
19
Westlea 10
4
0
6
18
Hazelwood 10
3
1
6
17
Tregoze 10
3
1
6
 16*
Oliver Tomkins C.E. 10
2
0
8
14
Lydiard Millicent C.E. 10
0
0
10
   8*

 *no points received for match(es) awarded against

Primary Schools' Central League  click here for fixtures 

2018-2019 champions: Moredon runners-up: Even Swindon

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Moredon (C) 10 9 0 1 28
Even Swindon (R/U) 10 8 1 1 27
Swindon Academy 10 7 1 2 25
Robert le Kyng 10 5 3 2 23
Greenmeadow 10 6 0 4 22
Gorse Hill 10 6 0 4 22
Ferndale 10 4 0 6   15*
Rodbourne Cheney  10 3 0 7  14*
Haydon Wick 10 2 1 7  12*
St. Mary's R.C.  10 0 0 3  10*
Seven Fields 10 0 0 10   2*

*no points received for match(es) awarded against