Swindon P.S.F.A Swindon Primary Schools Football Association

Primary Schools' Leagues 2018-19

last update 17-03-19

Primary Schools' North League    click here for fixtures

2017-2018 champions: St. Francis' C.E. runners-up: Abbey Meads

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Abbey Meads  7
7
0
0
21
Catherine Wayte 7
3
1
3
14
Red Oaks 6
4
0
2
14
Westrop 5
3
1
1
12
Peatmoor 5
2
1
2
10
St. Francis' C.E. 5
2
1
2
10
Oakhurst  3
3
0
0
9
Haydonleigh 5
1
1
3
8
St. Leonard's C.E. 5
1
1
3
8
Orchid Vale 5
1
0
4
7
Tadpole Farm C.E. 6
0
0
6
6

*no points received for match(es) awarded against  

Primary Schools' South League   click here for fixtures  

2017-2018 champions: Lethbridge runners-up Wanborough

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Lethbridge 6 5 0 1 16
Holy Rood R.C. 5 5 0 0 15
Mountford Manor 7 3 1 3 14
King William Street C.E. 7 2 1 4 12
Wanborough 3 3 0 0 9
Lawn 4 2 0 2 8
East Wichel 5 1 0 4 7
Wroughton 3 2 0 1 7
Chiseldon 4 1 0 3 6
Lainesmead 4 1 0 3 6
Drove 3 0 0 3 3

 *no points received for match(es) awarded against

Primary Schools' East League  click here for fixtures 

2017-2018 champions: Ruskin runners-up: Covingham Park

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Covingham Park 6
5
0
1
16
Ruskin
6
4
0
2
14
St. Catherine's R.C.
4
4
0
0
12
Goddard Park
5
3
0
2
11
Grange
5
3
0
2
11
Colebrook
4
1
1
2
7
Eldene
5
0
0
5
5
Holy Family R.C.
4
0
1
3
5
Liden
2
0
0
2
2
Nythe
1
0
0
1
1

*no points received for match(es) awarded against  

Primary Schools' West League     click here for fixtures 

2017-2018 champions: St. Mary's C.E. runners-up: Brook Field

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
St. Mary's C.E. 7
6
0
1
19
Shaw Ridge 7
5
2
0
19
Brook Field 6
5
0
1
16
Millbrook  7
3
0
4
13
Noremarsh 6
2
3
1
13
Tregoze 5
2
1
2
10
Lyneham 3
2
0
1
7
Hazelwood 5
1
1
3
8
Oliver Tomkins C.E. 6
0
0
6
6
Lydiard Millicent C.E. 3
0
0
3
3
Westlea
2
0
0
2
2

 *no points received for match(es) awarded against

Primary Schools' Central League  click here for fixtures 

2017-2018 champions: Robert le Kyng runners-up: Even Swindon

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Even Swindon 5 3 1 1 12
Moredon 4 4 0 0 12
Robert le Kyng 4 2 2 0 10
Swindon Academy 2 2 0 0 6
Greenmeadow  3 1 0 2 5
Haydon Wick 3 0 1 2 4
St. Mary's R.C. 2 1 0 1 4
Rodbourne Cheney 3 0 0 3 3
Seven Fields 2 0 0 2 2
Gorse Hill 2 0 0 2 2
Ferndale - - - - -

*no points received for match(es) awarded against