Swindon P.S.F.A Swindon Primary Schools Football Association

Results

Last update 19-03-19

All the latest results from all the Swindon P.S.F.A. competitions will appear below !

Primary Schools' Cup Round 1

St. Sampson's C.E. H/W King William Street C.E.

Orchid Vale 4:2 Mountford Manor

Chiseldon 0:1 Tadpole Farm C.E.

Lethbridge 0:1 St. Leonard's C.E.

Nythe A/W Lawn

Noremarsh 4:6 Goddard Park

Lydiard Millicent C.E. 0:7 St. Catherine's R.C.

Even Swindon 1:2 Shaw Ridge

Rodbourne Cheney 2:5 Millbrook

Catherine Wayte 4:2 St. Mary's R.C.

St. Francis' C.E. H/W Swindon Academy

Wanborough 3:1 Ruskin

East Wichel 2:0 Liden

Holy Family R.C. A/W Westlea

Lyneham A/W Seven Fields

Brook Field H/W Robert le Kyng

Greenmeadow 1:5 Peatmoor

Ferndale 2:6 Red Oaks

Abbey Meads 3:1 Moredon

Holy Rood R.C. H/W Oliver Tomkins C.E.

Covingham Park 4:2 Tregoze

Colebrook 0:0 Lainesmead (Lainesmead win 1:0 on penalties a.e.t)

Primary Schools' Cup Round 2

St. Sampson's C.E. 1:7 Westlea

Eldene 4:3 Drove

Holy Rood R.C. 1:4 Covingham Park

Brook Field 1:5 St. Catherine's R.C.

Hazelwood 2:1 Lainesmead

Wroughton A/W St. Francis' C.E.

Millbrook 3:2 Gorse Hill

St. Leonard's C.E. 1:2 Shaw Ridge

St. Mary's C.E. 6:1 Red Oaks

Catherine Wayte 1:2 Goddard Park

Abbey Meads 2:2 Grange (Grange win 3:2 in extra-time)

Orchid Vale 1:5 Lawn

Peatmoor 1:2 Wanborough

Tadpole Farm C.E. 1:5 East Wichel

Westrop 1:7 Lyneham

Oakhurst 9:0 Haydon Wick

Primary Schools' Cup Round 3

Shaw Ridge 9:0 Eldene

Goddard Park 5:3 Lyneham

Grange 1:1 Oakhurst (Oakhurst win on penalties)

Covingham Park 4:2 St. Mary's C.E.

Westlea 0:5 St. Francis' C.E.

East Wichel 0:5 St. Catherine's R.C.

Lawn 1:0 Hazelwood

Millbrook 0:5 Wanborough

Primary Schools' Cup Round 4 (Quarter Finals)

Goddard Park 3:2 St. Francis' C.E.

Covingham Park 4:0 Wanborough

Primary Schools' Cup Semi-Finals

results will be posted here once matches have been played

Primary Schools' Cup Final

results will be posted here once the final has been played

Primary Schools' Plate Round 1

Even Swindon 1:0 Oliver Tomkins C.E.

Moredon A/W Lydiard Millicent C.E.

Ferndale H/W Holy Family R.C.

Noremarsh A/W Liden

Robert le Kyng 3:3 King William Street C.E. (King William Street C.E. won 5:4 on penalties a.e.t.)

Primary Schools' Plate Round 2

Ruskin 9:0 Lydiard Millicent C.E.

Ferndale 4:2 Mountford Manor

King William Street C.E. 2:1 Rodbourne Cheney

St. Mary's R.C. H/W Colebrook

Chiseldon A/W Tregoze

Liden 7:2 Seven Fields

Even Swindon 4:1 Swindon Academy

Greenmeadow 0:3 Lethbridge

Primary Schools' Plate Round 3 (Quarter Finals)

St. Mary's R.C. 1:3 Lethbridge

Even Swindon 5:1 Liden

Ferndale 2:1 King William Street C.E.

Ruskin 5:1 Tregoze

Primary Schools' Plate Semi-Finals

results will be posted here once matches have been played

Primary Schools' Plate Final

results will be posted here once the final has been played

Primary Schools' Shield Round 1

Brook Field 9:0 Catherine Wayte

Peatmoor 2:0 Lainesmead

St. Leonard's C.E. 3:2 Holy Rood R.C.

Red Oaks 6:4 St. Sampson's C.E.

Haydon Wick 1:7 Westrop

Wroughton 9:0 Tadpole Farm C.E.

Abbey Meads 5:0 Drove

Orchid Vale A/W Gorse Hill

Primary Schools' Shield Round 2 (Quarter Finals)

results will be posted here once matches have been played

Primary Schools' Shield Semi-Finals

results will be posted here once matches have been played

Primary Schools' Shield Final

results will be posted here once the final has been played

Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group A

Robert le Kyng 2:6 Ruskin

Abbey Meads 1:0 Robert le Kyng

Ruskin 0:3 Abbey Meads

Tregoze 4:0 Ruskin

Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group B 

Shaw Ridge 9:0 St. Francis' C.E.

Lawn 0:3 Shaw Ridge

Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group C

Goddard Park 1:3 St. Sampson's C.E.

Brook Field 2:1 Goddard Park

St. Sampson's C.E. 4:3 Swindon Academy

Drove 2:5 Swindon Academy

Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group D

Even Swindon H/W Noremarsh

Noremarsh A/W Oakhurst

Noremarsh A/W Chisledon

Primary Schools' (Girls' Cup) Quarter-Finals

results will be posted here once matches have been played

Primary Schools' (Girls' Cup) Semi-Finals

results will be posted here once matches have been played

Primary Schools' (Girls' Cup) Final

results will be posted here once the final has been played

E.S.F.A. Danone Nations u-11 7 a-side Schools Cup for School Teams (Area heats)

Abbey Meads 0:1 Covingham Park

East Wichel 0:8 St. Francis’ C.E.

St. Francis’ C.E. 0:2 Millbrook

Abbey Meads 2:0 East Wichel

Millbrook 0:2 Abbey Meads

East Wichel 0:4 Covingham Park

Millbrook 1:0 East Wichel

St. Francis’ C.E. 2:5 Covingham Park

Covingham Park 1:0 Millbrook

Abbey Meads 3:2 St. Francis’s C.E.  Covingham Park qualify for Area Final

Drove 0:4 Holy Family R.C.

Noremarsh 0:2 Shaw Ridge

Drove 1:1 Noremarsh

Holy Family R.C. 1:1 Shaw Ridge

Drove 0:4 Shaw Ridge

Holy Family R.C. 1:0 Noremarsh Shaw Ridge qualify for Area Final

Catherine Wayte 0:1 Ferndale

Goddard Park 0:1 Oakhurst

Catherine Wayte 0:1 St. Leonard’s C.E.

Ferndale 1:4 Goddard Park

Oakhurst 0:1 St. Leonard’s C.E.

Catherine Wayte 0:3 Goddard Park

Catherine Wayte 1:2 Oakhurst

Ferndale 0:1 St. Leonard’s C.E.

Goddard Park 0:1 St. Leonard’s C.E.

Ferndale 0:1 Oakhurst St. Leonard's C.E. qualify for Area Final

Even Swindon 3:1 Gorse Hill

Tregoze 0:3 Lawn

Lawn 0:3 Even Swindon

Lawn 0:2 Grange

Gorse Hill 2:1 Lawn

Grange 2:0 Tregoze

Even Swindon 0:0 Grange

Grange 2:1 Gorse Hill

Tregoze 1:2 Gorse Hill

Even Swindon 1:1 Tregoze Grange qualify for Area Final

Brook Field 3:0 Robert le Kyng

Robert le Kyng 0:5 Ruskin

Brook Field 7:2 Ruskin

Robert le Kyng 0:3 Wanborough

Brook Field 1:3 Wanborough

Ruskin 1:4 Wanborough

Brook Field 2:2 Westlea

Ruskin 0:1 Westlea 

Robert le Kyng 0:3 Westlea

Wanborough 3:1 Westlea Wanborough qualify for Area Final

E.S.F.A. Danone Nations u-11 7 a-side Small Schools Soccer Sevens (Area Final)

Bishopstone C.E. 1:4 Chiseldon

Bishopstone C.E. 2:1 Chiseldon (Chiseldon win 5:3 on aggregate)

Chiseldon 1:1 Nythe

Chiseldon 4:3 Nythe (Chiseldon win 5:4 on aggregate)

Bishopstone C.E. 4:0 Nythe

Bishopstone C.E. 1:2 Nythe (Bishopstone C.E. win 5:2 on aggregate)

Chiseldon and Bishopstone C.E. qualify for County Finals

E.S.F.A. Danone Nations u-11 7 a-side Schools Cup for Girls (Area heats)

Brook Field 0:2 Covingham Park

Drove 1:2 Robert le Kyng

Covingham Park 4:0 Drove

Brook Field 3:0 Robert le Kyng

Brook Field 4:0 Drove

Covingham Park 0:0 Robert le Kyng

Chiseldon 0:1 Even Swindon

Goddard Park 0:2 Shaw Ridge

Even Swindon 0:2 Goddard Park

Chiseldon 0:3 Shaw Ridge

Chiseldon 0:1 Goddard Park

Even Swindon 0:3 Shaw Ridge

Brook Field 0:1 Shaw Ridge (semi-final: Shaw Ridge qualify for County Finals)

Covingham Park 1:0 Goddard Park (semi-final: Covingham Park qualify for County Finals)

E.S.F.A. Danone Nations u-11 Schools' Cup for School Teams (Area Final)

Covingham Park 0:2 Grange

Shaw Ridge 0:0 Wanborough

Wanborough 1:0 St. Leonard's C.E.

Covingham Park 0:1 Shaw Ridge

St. Leonard's C.E. 1:2 Covingham Park

Shaw Ridge 1:0 Grange

St. Leonard's C.E 0:4 Shaw Ridge

Wanborough 0:1 Grange

Grange 1:1 St. Leonard's C.E.

Covingham Park 0:0 Wanborough (Shaw Ridge and Grange qualify for County Finals)

North League 

Westrop 2:2 Catherine Wayte

St. Leonard's C.E. 0:4 Oakhurst

Peatmoor 4:4 St. Francis' C.E.

Orchid Vale 5:0 Tadpole Farm C.E. 

Red Oaks 3:5 St. Francis' C.E.

St. Leonard's C.E. 1:3 Abbey Meads

Catherine Wayte 1:6 Peatmoor

Westrop 1:8 Oakhurst

Catherine Wayte 2:8 Oakhurst

Catherine Wayte 7:4 Tadpole Farm C.E.

Red Oaks 1:7 Abbey Meads

Haydonleigh 4:4 St. Leonard's C.E.

Catherine Wayte 3:1 Haydonleigh

Red Oaks 4:0 St. Leonard's C.E.

Abbey Meads 1:0 Peatmoor

St. Francis' C.E. 9:0 Tadpole Farm C.E.

Westrop 9:0 Orchid Vale

Tadpole Farm C.E. 0:7 Abbey Meads

St. Leonard's C.E. 6:5 St. Francis' C.E.

Orchid Vale 2:3 Catherine Wayte

Haydonleigh 2:4 Westrop

Haydonleigh 5:2 Tadpole Farm C.E.

Red Oaks 8:2 Orchid Vale

Red Oaks 9:0 Catherine Wayte

Tadpole Farm C.E. 1:8 Peatmoor

Abbey Meads 8:1 Orchid Vale

St. Francis' C.E. 2:4 Westrop

Abbey Meads 2:0 Haydonleigh

Red Oaks 3:1 Peatmoor

Abbey Meads 4:1 Catherine Wayte

South League

Holy Rood R.C. 2:1 Mountford Manor

Lawn 4:0 King William Street C.E.

Drove 3:6 Wroughton

Lethbridge 6:0 Lainesmead

East Wichel 1:10 Wanborough

Mountford Manor 3:0 Chiseldon

Lethbridge 2:1 Lawn

Wanborough 9:0 King William Street C.E.

East Wichel 0:1 Mountford Manor

King William Street C.E. 2:7 Wroughton

Mountford Manor 0:6 Lawn

Chiseldon 1:0 Lainesmead

Lainesmead 0:3 King William Street C.E.

Drove 0:8 Mountford Manor

Mountford Manor 3:3 King William Street C.E.

Chiseldon 0:9 Wanborough

Lawn 4:5 Holy Rood R.C.

Lethbridge 3:4 Holy Rood R.C.

Wroughton 0:4 Lethbridge

Holy Rood R.C. 6:1 East Wichel

King William Street C.E. 6:2 Chiseldon

Lethbridge 9:0 King William Street C.E.

Holy Rood R.C. 9:1 Drove

Mountford Manor 2:4 Lethbridge

East Wichel 3:1 Chiseldon

Lainesmead 4:2 East Wichel

East League 

Ruskin 1:3 St. Catherine's R.C. 

Grange 6:2 Holy Family R.C.

Colebrook 0:3 Covingham Park

Eldene 1:7 Ruskin

Holy Family R.C. 2:2 Colebrook

Nythe 0:9 Grange

St. Catherine's R.C. 4:1 Covingham Park

Liden 1:2 Goddard Park

Eldene 1:3 Colebrook

Goddard Park 2:4 Covingham Park

Grange 1:4 St. Catherine's R.C.

St. Catherine's R.C. 5:1 Eldene

Holy Family R.C. 3:7 Goddard Park

Eldene 0:7 Covingham Park

Ruskin 2:0 Grange

Goddard Park 7:1 Colebrook

Holy Family R.C. 0:7 Ruskin

Liden 0:9 Covingham Park

Grange 10:2 Eldene

Covingham Park 2:0 Ruskin

Goddard Park 0:1 Ruskin

West League

Shaw Ridge 1:1 Noremarsh

Oliver Tomkins C.E. 2:7 Millbrook

Lyneham 3:1 St. Mary's C.E.

Tregoze 9:1 Lydiard Millicent C.E.

Brook Field 3:8 St. Mary's C.E.

Tregoze 1:3 Millbrook

Noremarsh 4:4 Hazelwood

Shaw Ridge 2:0 Lyneham

Lydiard Millicent C.E. 0:9 St. Mary's C.E.

Millbrook 2:6 Noremarsh

Brook Field 3:1 Oliver Tomkins C.E.

Tregoze 3:2 Hazelwood

Noremarsh 2:6 Brook Field

Millbrook 9:0 Westlea

Tregoze 0:4 Shaw Ridge

Millbrook 2:6 Shaw Ridge

Shaw Ridge 3:1 Oliver Tomkins C.E.

St. Mary's C.E. 0:0 Shaw Ridge

St. Mary's C.E. 4:1 Millbrook

St. Mary's C.E. 9:0 Oliver Tomkins C.E.

Brook Field 6:2 Millbrook

Noremarsh 2:2 Tregoze

Shaw Ridge 5:1 Westlea

Oliver Tomkins C.E. 0:3 Hazelwood

Oliver Tomkins C.E. 1:6 Noremarsh

Lydiard Millicent C.E. 0:9 Brook Field

Hazelwood 0:2 Lyneham

Hazelwood 0:3 Brook Field

Westlea 1:7 St. Mary's C.E.

Central League

Robert le Kyng 4:4 Haydon Wick

Moredon 2:0 Rodbourne Cheney

Even Swindon 6:0 Seven Fields

Rodbourne Cheney 1:3 Robert le Kyng

Robert le Kyng 0:0 Even Swindon

Haydon Wick 2:6 Moredon

Greenmeadow 6:2 Rodbourne Cheney

Greenmeadow 1:2 Swindon Academy

Gorse Hill 1:3 St. Mary's R.C.

Even Swindon 0:2 Moredon

Robert le Kyng 2:1 Greenmeadow

Swindon Academy 3:1 Seven Fields

Moredon 3:1 St. Mary's R.C.

Haydon Wick 0:9 Even Swindon

Gorse Hill 3:5 Even Swindon