Swindon P.S.F.A Swindon Primary Schools Football Association

Primary Schools' Cup 2019-20

updated  20-10-19

holders: Goddard Park

Round 1 (to be played on or before 4th October 2019)
Brook Field
1 : 1*
Covingham Park
Greenmeadow
1 : 7  
Bridlewood
St. Francis' C.E.
10 : 1    
Swindon Academy
Goddard Park H/W Rodbourne Cheney
Tregoze  2 : 1  Liden
Abbey Meads  0 : 6 Lawn
Chiseldon 2 : 9 Oakhurst
St. Catherine's R.C. A/W Catherine Wayte
Lainesmead 7 : 1 Gorse Hill
The Croft 7 : 5 Seven Fields
Mountford Manor 4 : 2 Holy Rood R.C.
Wanborough 2 : 4 Peatmoor
Shaw Ridge 4 : 1 Moredon
Westlea 2 : 1 Tadpole Farm C.E.
Grange 9 : 0 Even Swindon
Drove bye
East Wichel bye
Eldene bye
Ferndale bye
Hazelwood bye
Holy Cross R.C. bye
Holy Family R.C bye
King William Street C.E. bye 
Lethbridge bye
Millbrook bye
Oliver Tomkins C.E. bye
Red Oaks bye
Robert le Kyng  bye
Ruskin bye
St. Leonard's C.E. bye
St. Mary's R.C. bye
Wroughton bye
Colebrook, Haydonleigh, Haydon Wick, Orchid Vale and Westrop have not entered a team into the Cup this season

losing teams from Round 1 go into Primary Schools' Plate competition

*Brook Field win 4:2 on penalties a.e.t.

Round 2 (to be played on or before 18th October 2019)
Goddard Park
H/W
St. Leonard's C.E.
St. Mary's R.C.
1 : 3
Lethbridge
Holy Cross R.C.
1 : 9
Lainesmead
Ferndale
0 : 9
Grange
Red Oaks
A/W
Peatmoor
Westlea
H/W
Catherine Wayte
Eldene
0 : 3
Shaw Ridge
Ruskin
7 : 1
Oliver Tomkins C.E.
Mountford Manor
1 : 7
St. Francis' C.E.
Robert le Kyng
3 : 1
Wroughton
Millbrook
0 : 7
Bridlewood
Oakhurst
4 : 2
Holy Family R.C.
Brook Field
5 : 0
Drove
Tregoze
6 : 2
King William Street C.E.
The Croft
1 : 10
Lawn
Hazelwood
5 : 1
East Wichel

losing teams from Round 2 go into Primary Schools' Shield competition

Round 3 (to be played on or before 6th March 2020)
Lawn : Peatmoor
Hazelwood : Bridlewood
Tregoze : St. Francis' C.E.
Brook Field 03/03/20 Lethbridge
Lainesmead : Grange
Shaw Ridge 28/11/19 Oakhurst
Robert le Kyng : Goddard Park
Westlea : Ruskin

 

Round 4 (Quarter Finals) (to be played on or before 3rd April 2020)
:
                     
:
:
:
Semi-Finals (to be played on or before 1st May 2020)
:
at New College (on 3G pitch) date and k.o. t.b.a.
:
                         
 at New College (on 3G pitch) date and k.o. t.b.a.
Final Saturday 16th May 2020 at Millbrook Primary School kick-off 1.15 p.m.
  :