Swindon P.S.F.A Swindon Primary Schools Football Association

Primary Schools' Leagues 2019-20

last update 14-03-20

Primary Schools' North League    click here for fixtures

2018-2019 champions: Oakhurst runners-up: Abbey Meads

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
St. Francis' C.E. 6 5 1 0 17
Tadpole Farm C.E. 7 4 1 2 16
Abbey Meads 7 3 1 3 14
Orchid Vale 6 4 0 2 14
Catherine Wayte 6 3 0 3 12
Haydonleigh 5 1 0 4 7
Red Oaks 4 1 0 3 6
Oakhurst 2 1 1 0 5
St. Leonard's C.E. 3 1 0 2 5
Westrop 4
0
0
4
4

*no points received for match(es) awarded against  

Primary Schools' South League   click here for fixtures  

2018-2019 champions: Wanborough runners-up Holy Rood R.C.

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Lawn 7 6 1 0 20
Lainesmead 5 3 0 2 11
Lethbridge 4 3 1 0 11
The Croft 5 2 0 3 9
Holy Rood R.C.  3 2 0 1 7
Drove 4 0 0 2 6
King William Street C.E. 4 0 2 2 6
Chiseldon 4 0 1 3 5
Wroughton 3 0 1  4 
East Wichel 1 0 0 1 1
Wanborough 0 0 0 0 0

 *no points received for match(es) awarded against

Primary Schools' East League  click here for fixtures 

2018-2019 champions: St. Catherine's R.C. runners-up: Covingham Park

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Covingham Park 7
5
1 1 18
Goddard Park 6
1
4 1 12
Holy Family R.C. 4
2
2 0 10
Liden 5
1
2 2 9
Colebrook 4
2
0 2 8
Ruskin 5
1
1 3 8
St. Catherine's R.C. 3
2
0 1 7
Grange 2
2
0 0 6
Eldene 4
0
1 3 5
Mountford Manor 4
0
1 3 5

*no points received for match(es) awarded against  

Primary Schools' West League     click here for fixtures 

2018-2019 champions: Brook Field runners-up: St. Mary's C.E.

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
Shaw Ridge 5
5
0
0
15
Hazelwood  6
3
2
1
14
Westlea  7
1
5
1
14
Tregoze 5
3
2
0
13
Brook Field  4
3
1
0
11
Millbrook   7
1
2
4
11
Peatmoor  5
2
1
2
10
Oliver Tomkins C.E. 5
1
2
2
9
Robert le Kyng  5
0
1
4
6
Even Swindon 5
0
0
5
5

 *no points received for match(es) awarded against

Primary Schools' Central League  click here for fixtures 

2018-2019 champions: Moredon runners-up: Even Swindon

School
Played
Won
Drawn
Lost
Points
St. Mary's R.C. 7 6 0 1 19
Ferndale 6 5 0 1 16
Swindon Academy 6 4 0 2 14
Haydon Wick 4 4 0 0 12
Moredon 5 2 0 3 11
Rodbourne Cheney 5 1 0 4 7
Gorse Hill 4 1 0 3 6
Greenmeadow 5 0 0 5 5
Holy Cross R.C.  2 0 0 2 2
Seven Fields 2 0 0 2 2

*no points received for match(es) awarded against