Swindon P.S.F.A Swindon Primary Schools Football Association

Results

Last update 14-03-20

All the latest results from all the Swindon P.S.F.A. competitions will appear below !

Primary Schools' Cup Round 1

Lainesmead 7:1 Gorse Hill

Chiseldon 2:9 Oakhurst

The Croft 7:5 Seven Fields

Abbey Meads 0:6 Lawn

Wanborough 2:4 Peatmoor (a.e.t.)

Brook Field 1:1 Covingham Park (Brook Field win 4:2 on penalties a.e.t.)

Tregoze 2:1 Liden

Shaw Ridge 4:1 Moredon

Grange 9:0 Even Swindon

Greenmeadow 1:7 Bridlewood

St. Francis' C.E. 10:1 Swindon Academy

St. Catherine's R.C. A/W Catherine Wayte

Goddard Park H/W Rodbourne Cheney

Mountford Manor 4:2 Holy Rood R.C.

Westlea 2:1 Tadpole Farm C.E.

Primary Schools' Cup Round 2

Mountford Manor 1:7 St. Francis' C.E.

Goddard Park H/W St. Leonard's C.E.

St. Mary's R.C. 1:3 Lethbridge

Holy Cross R.C. 1:9 Lainesmead

Ferndale 0:9 Grange

Red Oaks A/W Peatmoor

Westlea H/W Catherine Wayte

Eldene 0:3 Shaw Ridge

Ruskin 7:1 Oliver Tomkins C.E.

Robert le Kyng 3:1 Wroughton

Millbrook 0:7 Bridlewood

Oakhurst 4:2 Holy Family R.C.

Brook Field 5:0 Drove

Tregoze 6:2 King William Street C.E.

The Croft 1:10 Lawn

Hazelwood 5:1 East Wichel

Primary Schools' Cup Round 3

Lainesmead 0:3 Grange

Robert le Kyng 0:9 Goddard Park

Hazelwood 2:4 Bridlewood

Lawn 1:0 Peatmoor

Brook Field 2:1 Lethbridge

Shaw Ridge 8:1 Oakhurst

Westlea 4:1 Ruskin

Tregoze 3:5 St. Francis' C.E.

Primary Schools' Cup Round 4 (Quarter Finals)

(results will appear here after ties have been played)

Primary Schools' Cup Semi-Finals

(results will appear here after ties have been played)

Primary Schools' Cup Final

(the result will appear here after the final has been played)

Primary Schools' Plate Round 1

Even Swindon A/W Liden

Chiseldon 4:5 Seven Fields

Tadpole Farm C.E. 5:2 Gorse Hill

Greenmeadow 0:8 St. Catherine's R.C.

Holy Rood R.C. H/W Rodbourne Cheney

Moredon 7:4 Wanborough

Swindon Academy 2:4 Covingham Park

Primary Schools' Plate Round 2 (Quarter Finals)

St. Catherine's R.C. 4:3 Holy Rood R.C.

Moredon 1:7 Covingham Park

Abbey Meads 7:0 Liden

Seven Fields A/W Tadpole Farm C.E.

Primary Schools' Plate Semi-Finals

(results will appear here after ties have been played)

Primary Schools' Plate Final

(the result will appear here after the final has been played)

Primary Schools' Shield Round 1

Holy Cross R.C. 1:3 King William Street C.E.

Ferndale 2:1 Millbrook

St. Mary’s R.C. 0:1 Red Oaks

Oliver Tomkins C.E. 0:2 Holy Family R.C.

Wroughton 8:1 Catherine Wayte

St. Leonard's C.E. A/W Drove 

Mountford Manor 7:0 East Wichel

Eldene 3:0 The Croft

Primary Schools' Shield Round 2 (Quarter Finals)

(results will appear here after ties have been played)

Primary Schools' Shield Semi-Finals

(results will appear here after ties have been played)

Primary Schools' Shield Final

(results will appear here after the final has been played)

Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group A

Ruskin 9:0 Even Swindon

Chiseldon 0:9 Ruskin

Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group B 

Mountford Manor 5:3 Shaw Ridge

St. Francis' C.E. 0:9 Mountford Manor

Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group C

Abbey Meads 2:4 Covingham Park

Drove 1:10 Ferndale

Ferndale 1:5 Covingham Park

Millbrook 8:0 Drove

Abbey Meads 2:0 Ferndale

Primary Schools' (Girls') Cup Group D

Moredon 0:3 St. Mary's R.C.

St. Mary's R.C. 1:3 Holy Cross R.C.

Holy Cross R.C. 0:7 Tregoze

Primary Schools' (Girls' Cup) Quarter-Finals

(results will appear here after matches have been played)

Primary Schools' (Girls' Cup) Semi-Finals

(results will appear here after matches have been played)

Primary Schools' (Girls' Cup) Final

(results will appear here after the final has been played)

E.S.F.A. Danone Nations u-11 7 a-side Schools Cup for School Teams (Area heats)

Covingham Park 1:0 Gorse Hill 

Covingham Park 1:0 Gorse Hill

Holy Rood R.C. 0:0 Mountford Manor

Gorse Hill 2:1 Holy Rood R.C.

Gorse Hill 0:1 Mountford Manor

Covingham Park 1:1 Holy Rood R.C.

Covingham Park 2:1 Mountford Manor

Drove 2:0 Goddard Park

Grange 1:0 Rodbourne Cheney

Goddard Park 0:3 Grange

Rodbourne Cheney 0:0 Westlea

Drove 0:1 Westlea

Goddard Park 0:1 Rodbourne Cheney

Drove 0:1 Grange

Goddard Park 0:6 Westlea

Drove 3:0 Rodbourne Cheney

Grange 1:0 Westlea

Colebrook 0:4 Lawn

Ferndale 0:0 Shaw Ridge

Ferndale 1:3 Lawn

Shaw Ridge 2:1 St. Francis’s C.E.

Colebrook 0:5 St. Francis’ C.E.

Lawn 0:0 Shaw Ridge

Colebrook 0:3 Ferndale

Lawn 0:2 St. Francis’ C.E.

Colebrook 0:5 Shaw Ridge

Ferndale 1:2 St. Francis’ C.E.

Brook Field 1:0 Even Swindon

Red Oaks 1:1 Ruskin

Even Swindon 1:2 Red Oaks

Ruskin 4:3 Wroughton

Brook Field 1:0 Wroughton

Even Swindon 1:1 Ruskin

Brook Field 2:0 Red Oaks

Even Swindon 1:2 Wroughton

Brook Field 0:0 Ruskin

Red Oaks 1:1 Wroughton

E.S.F.A. Danone Nations u-11 7 a-side Small Schools Soccer Sevens (Area heats)

Bridlewood 6:0 Chiseldon

Chiseldon 0:1 East Wichel

Bridlewood 1:1 St. Leonard’s C.E.

Bridlewood 5:0 East Wichel

Bridlewood 7:0 Holy Cross R.C.

East Wichel 2:1 Holy Cross R.C.

Holy Cross R.C. 0:2 St. Leonard’s C.E.

Chiseldon 2:1 Holy Cross R.C.

Chiseldon 0:1 St. Leonard’s C.E.

East Wichel 0:4 St. Leonard’s C.E.

King William Street C.E. 1:2 Wanborough

Bishopstone C.E. 2:1 Wanborough

King William Street C.E. 0:2 Tregoze

Bishopstone C.E. 0:4 King William Street C.E.

King William Street C.E. 2:0 Westrop

Bishopstone C.E. 2:1 Westrop

Tregoze 0:0 Westrop

Wanborough 4:1 Westrop

Tregoze 2:1 Wanborough

Bishopstone C.E. 0:4 Tregoze

E.S.F.A. Danone Nations u-11 7 a-side Schools Cup for Girls (Area heats)

Brook Field 2:0 Chiseldon

Brook Field 1:2 Tregoze

Chiseldon 0:6 Tregoze

Ruskin 5:0 St. Francis’ C.E.

Lawn 0:6 Ruskin

Lawn 3:0 St. Francis’ C.E.

Covingham Park 3:0 Even Swindon

Ferndale 0:4 Mountford Manor

Even Swindon 1:0 Ferndale

Covingham Park 1:0 Mountford Manor

Covingham Park 3:0 Ferndale

Even Swindon 0:5 Mountford Manor

Drove 0:1 Swindon Academy

Holy Cross R.C. 0:5 Shaw Ridge

Swindon Academy 1:0 Holy Cross R.C.

Drove 0:3 Shaw Ridge

Drove 0:1 Holy Cross R.C.

Swindon Academy 0:3 Shaw Ridge

E.S.F.A. Danone Nations u-11 Schools' Cup for School Teams (Area Final)

Brook Field 0:2 St. Francis’ C.E.

Covingham Park 0:1 Grange

Brook Field 0:0 Grange

Covingham Park 0:3 St. Francis’ C.E.

Brook Field 0:1 Covingham Park 

Grange 1:1 St. Francis’ C.E.

E.S.F.A. Danone Nations u-11 Schools' Cup for Girls (Area Final)

Covingham Park 1:1 Tregoze

Covingham Park 1:1 Tregoze

Ruskin 0:3 Shaw Ridge

Covingham Park 0:3 Shaw Ridge

Ruskin 0:3 Tregoze

Covingham Park 1:2 Ruskin

Shaw Ridge 3:1 Tregoze

North League 

St. Francis' C.E. 11:3 St. Leonard's C.E.

Tadpole Farm C.E. 4:0 Westrop

Tadpole Farm C.E. 9:0 St. Leonard's C.E.

Abbey Meads 3:1 Catherine Wayte

Haydonleigh 0:8 Abbey Meads

Haydonleigh 1:2 Catherine Wayte

Abbey Meads 3:4 Oakhurst

St. Leonard's C.E. 6:4 Westrop

Orchid Vale 2:4 St. Francis' C.E.

Tadpole Farm C.E. 4:1 Red Oaks

Orchid Vale 2:3 Abbey Meads

Orchid Vale 5:1 Red Oaks

Catherine Wayte 7:2 Tadpole Farm C.E.

Abbey Meads 1:5 Red Oaks

Westrop 1:3 Catherine Wayte

Haydonleigh 1:5 Tadpole Farm C.E.

Red Oaks 0:6 St. Francis' C.E.

St. Francis' C.E. 4:2 Abbey Meads

Westrop 0:5 Haydonleigh

Orchid Vale 14:5 Tadpole Farm C.E.

Abbey Meads 2:2 Tadpole Farm C.E.

St. Francis' C.E. 7:1 Catherine Wayte

Haydonleigh 0:6 Orchid Vale

Catherine Wayte 6:12 Orchid Vale

South League

Lainesmead 4:9 Lethbridge

Wroughton 3:3 Drove

Chiseldon 3:9 The Croft

Drove 1:5 Lainesmead

Holy Rood R.C. 3:2 Wroughton

The Croft 5:6 Holy Rood R.C.

Lawn 0:0 Lethbridge

Lawn 9:0 Chiseldon

King William Street C.E. 3:4 Lainesmead

The Croft 9:5 East Wichel

Holy Rood R.C. 0:5 Lethbridge

Lawn 10:0 the Croft

The Croft 0:9 Lethbridge

King William  Street C.E. 2:5 Lawn

Chiseldon 2:2 King William Street C.E.

Drove 0:6 Lawn

Lawn 6:0 Lainesmead

Lainesmead 3:2 Chiseldon

Drove 2:2 King William Street C.E.

East League 

Mountford Manor 0:0 Liden

Eldene 2:2 Goddard Park

Covingham Park 0:3 Colebrook

Colebrook 3:0 Eldene

Covingham Park 2:1 St. Catherine's R.C.

Liden 0:2 Holy Family R.C.

Mountford Manor 1:5 Ruskin

Mountford Manor 1:4 Covingham Park

Colebrook 1:3 Holy Family R.C.

St. Catherine's R.C. 5:3 Ruskin

Grange 2:1 Ruskin

Covingham Park 4:0 Eldene

Covingham Park 1:1 Goddard Park

Ruskin 0:0 Holy Family R.C.

Goddard Park 4:4 Holy Family R.C.

Goddard Park 1:1 Liden

Liden 2:0 Colebrook

Eldene 1:2 Grange

Covingham Park 3:0 Liden

Goddard Park 6:3 Mountford Manor

Ruskin 0:5 Covingham Park

Goddard Park 1:4 St. Catherine's R.C.

Lawn 8:2 Wroughton

West League

Brook Field 2:0 Even Swindon

Millbrook 2:4 Hazelwood

Robert le Kyng 0:7 Shaw Ridge

Tregoze 1:1 Westlea

Hazelwood 2:2 Brook Field

Peatmoor 8:1 Robert le Kyng

Oliver Tomkins C.E. 3:2 Robert le Kyng

Brook Field 5:1 Millbrook

Tregoze 1:0 Peatmoor

Hazelwood 8:0 Even Swindon

Shaw Ridge 7:0 Westlea

Even Swindon 1:5 Millbrook

Robert le Kyng 1:4 Hazelwood

Westlea 3:3 Peatmoor

Shaw Ridge 7:0 Millbrook

Even Swindon 0:3 Tregoze

Westlea 2:0 Even Swindon

Millbrook 1:1 Robert le Kyng

Peatmoor 5:0 Millbrook

Millbrook 1:1 Westlea

Oliver Tomkins C.E. 1:2 Brook Field

Shaw Ridge 3:1 Peatmoor

Westlea 2:2 Oliver Tomkins C.E.

Hazelwood 1:2 Treogze

Central League

Holy Cross R.C. 3:11 Moredon

Ferndale 6:2 Gorse Hill

St. Mary's R.C. 4:1 Moredon

St. Mary's R.C. 5:0 Swindon Academy

Greenmeadow 0:4 Gorse Hill

St. Mary's R.C. 7:0 Seven Fields

Ferndale 1:2 Haydon Wick

Moredon 7:0 Rodbourne Cheney

Holy Cross R.C. 1:10 Ferndale

Greenmeadow 0:9 St. Mary's R.C.

Seven Fields 5:7 Swindon Academy

Haydon Wick 3:0 Rodbourne Cheney

Rodbourne Cheney 3:1 Greenmeadow

Rodbourne Cheney 0:9 St. Mary's R.C. 

Gorse Hill 0:7 St, Mary's R.C.

Swindon Academy 7:0 Greenmeadow

Ferndale 6:2 Moredon 

Swindon Academy 10:1 Rodbourne Cheney

St. Mary's R.C. 3:4 Haydon Wick

Ferndale 7:3 Swindon Academy